Contact info: Sheraton Hotel Batumi, 26-28 Rustaveli Avenue, Batumi 6000, Georgia. http://expobatumitravel.ge/eindex.html.
An international contemporary art fair that is focusing on emerging and mid-carrier artists from the Caucasus, eastern and central Europe. If you are an artist, collector or gallery owner, this fair is the best place for you. Here you can find out dynamic art scenes from different countries like Iran, Ukraine, Turkey, Poland and more. Creating sales, local and international perspective, networking, exhibition projects, institutional partnerships, and artist stimulus are TAF goals. To be aware of the exact date and to get more information about this international fair, check out the link below:
Contact info: Exhibition center ExpoGeorgia, 118 Tsereteli avenue, 0119 Tbilisi, Georgia. https://tbilisiartfair.art.
Tbilisi Art Fair-TAF
June 2020:
An attractive fair that is appropriate for people whose job is related to food processing, wine, spirits, viticulture, enology, and beer. As it is the only wine and spirits fair in Georgia, it’s a unique opportunity for producers and exporters to make their related businesses successful. It occurs once a year in Tbilisi from 05 Jun 2020 to 07 Jun 2020. This international fair provides attendees with wine production, wine education, and services. The goal of WINEXPO is to make a bigger number of bars and give exhibitors and visitors better experiences. To make a promising business partnership, find fruitful connections with other companies and learn about the latest trends on wines and spirits are the highlights of this international exhibition.
Contact info: Expo Georgia Exhibition Center,118 Tsereteli avenue, Tbilisi, 0119. http://www.winexpo.ge .
September 2020:
7) CIS Ferroalloys Markets Conference
This is a good event for you if your business is related to steel products, pipes, and changing market conditions. This conference is held in the Biltmore Hotel in Tbilisi. Unfortunately, the exact date is not declared yet. Organizers of this event are Business Forum LLC and Metal Expert. For more information about this exhibition, you can check out these links: http://metalexpert-group.com/. http://www.b-forum.com/en.
Address: 29 Shota Rustaveli Avenue, Tbilisi 0108. http://millenniumhotels.com/.
CIS Ferroalloys Markets Conference
November 2020:
This once-in-a-year exhibition is going to take place in November in Tbilisi. It is an international fair for agro, food, drink products, and food processing equipment. Participating in this event will give you a good chance to launch new products and services on emerging Caucasian Markets. Visitors are international, local and high-quality experts. This fair has become the most outstanding event in agriculture in the country of Georgia. It offers endless opportunities to its visitors. Besides the exhibition, there will be seminars and workshops with a related subject. This international fair occurred 20-22 November 2019. To be aware of the exact date in 2020, check out the links below:
Contact info: ExpoGeorgia Exhibition Center,118 Tsereteli avenue, Tbilisi. http://agroexpo.ge/?lang=en.
Agro, Food, Drinks and Tech Expo Georgia
An international fair for medical technology and equipment, aesthetic medicine, dentistry, and dental equipment in Tbilisi. This new show is taken from the two long-lasting exhibitions of Expo Georgia, CAUCASUS HEALTHCARE and TBILISI BEAUTY. You can get the opportunity to promote your projects, launch new products and services and have the chance to meet local and professional experts, manufacturers and buyers. For more information, check the contact info out.
Contact info: Expo Georgia Exhibition Center118 Tsereteli avenue, Tbilisi, 0119. http://tbilisihealthforum.ge/.
THF – Tbilisi Health Forum
A four-day business show is a joint project of the Book Art Center Tbilisi and Expo Georgia. Georgian readers will benefit from this cultural, educational fair. The goal of this festival is to unite the efforts of all creative, state, non-government, international and commercial players within and around the Georgian book section.  For more information about this event, check the following links:
Contact info: Expo Georgia Exhibition Center118 Tsereteli avenue, Tbilisi, 0119.  http://bookexpo.ge/?lang=en#.
Tbilisi Book Days
December 2020:
If you are a producer or a distributor and your business is related to the energy and telecommunication sectors, join this fair to get to meet other local and international suppliers of products and services in Tbilisi, Georgia. This exhibition is a platform for the energy industry to meet and share information on the challenges related businesses face. Electrical and electro technical engineering, energy production and transportation, measurement and testing, industrial controllers, computers equipment and services for banks and offices all are related industries to this exhibition.
Contact info: Expo Georgia Exhibition Center118 Tsereteli avenue, Tbilisi, 0119. http://www.elcommexpo.ge/.
ELCOMM Caucasus
Last year, this exhibition was held in two days 6 & 7 December 2019 in Tbilisi. The fair focuses on the company’s news, products, and services of the education and training industry. The goal of this event is to make a program of an international standard for primary and secondary education. With the help of this exhibition, parents and students can plan their learning process, avoid mistakes, save their own time and energy, and get a quality education. For more information, take a look at this link:
Contact info: Expo Georgia Exhibition Center118 Tsereteli avenue, Tbilisi, 0119. http://www.expogeorgia.ge.
School Fair
To sum up, joining different events and exhibitions related to your business or line of investment is the best way to make a promising occupation or investment in Georgia. Networking is the most important advantage of participating in local and international fairs in Tbilisi and Batumi; knowing people and creating bonds is of paramount importance in doing business in Georgia.